Summer Term 2024:
13th April – 6th July (Half Term: 27th May – 2nd June)
Adult Classes:
Ballet: 16th April – 2nd July (Half Term: 27th May – 2nd June)
Tap: 15th April – 1st July (Half Term: 27th May – 2nd June)
Monday - Hall 1
-
Grade 6 Ballet16:30 - 17:15
-
Grade 6 Modern/Contemporary17:15 - 18:45
-
Grade 5 Tap18:45 - 19:30
-
Grade 4 Ballet19:30 - 20:15
Monday - Hall 2
-
Adult Tap Improvers18:45 - 19:30
-
Adult Tap Advanced19:30 - 20:30
-
Adult Tap Beginners20:30 - 21:15
Tuesday - Hall 1
-
Intermediate Ballet16:45 - 18:00
-
Intermediate Foundation Ballet18:00 - 19:15
-
Adult Ballet19:15 - 20:15
-
Advanced Foundation Ballet20:15 - 21:15
Tuesday - Hall 2
-
Grade 3 Tap/Grade 4 Modern18:30 - 19:15
-
Grade 5 Modern19:15 - 20:00
-
Grade 4 Tap20:00 - 20:45
Friday
-
Pre-Primary/Primary Non Show Ballet16:15 - 16:45
-
Pre-Primary/Primary/Grade 1 Show Ballet16:45 - 17:30
-
Primary Tap/Grade 1 Tap/Grade 2 Modern Show Work17:30 - 18:30
Saturday - Hall 1
-
Music & Movement09:00 - 09:30
-
Pre-Primary Ballet (Group 2)09:30 - 10:15
-
Primary Ballet (Group 2)10:15 - 11:00
-
Grade 1 Tap11:15 - 12:00
-
Grade 2 Modern12:00 - 12:45
-
Grade 2 Ballet12:45 - 13:30
-
Grade 3 Modern13:30 - 14:15
-
Grade 2 Tap14:15 - 15:00
Saturday - Hall 2
-
Pre-Primary Ballet (Group 1)09:00 - 09:30
-
Primary Ballet (Group 1)09:30 - 10:15
-
Primary Tap / Grade 1 Modern10:15 - 11:15
-
Grade 3 Ballet11:15 - 12:00
-
Junior Contemporary12:00 - 12:45
-
Grade 1 Ballet12:45 - 13:30
Monday - Hall 1
-
Grade 6 Ballet16:30 - 17:15
-
Grade 4 Ballet19:30 - 20:15
Tuesday - Hall 1
-
Intermediate Ballet16:45 - 18:00
-
Intermediate Foundation Ballet18:00 - 19:15
-
Adult Ballet19:15 - 20:15
-
Advanced Foundation Ballet20:15 - 21:15
Friday
-
Pre-Primary/Primary Non Show Ballet16:15 - 16:45
-
Pre-Primary/Primary/Grade 1 Show Ballet16:45 - 17:30
-
Primary Tap/Grade 1 Tap/Grade 2 Modern Show Work17:30 - 18:30
Saturday - Hall 1
-
Music & Movement09:00 - 09:30
-
Pre-Primary Ballet (Group 2)09:30 - 10:15
-
Primary Ballet (Group 2)10:15 - 11:00
-
Grade 2 Ballet12:45 - 13:30
Saturday - Hall 2
-
Pre-Primary Ballet (Group 1)09:00 - 09:30
-
Primary Ballet (Group 1)09:30 - 10:15
-
Grade 3 Ballet11:15 - 12:00
-
Grade 1 Ballet12:45 - 13:30
Monday - Hall 1
-
Grade 6 Modern/Contemporary17:15 - 18:45
Saturday - Hall 2
-
Junior Contemporary12:00 - 12:45
No events hours available!
Monday - Hall 1
-
Grade 6 Modern/Contemporary17:15 - 18:45
Tuesday - Hall 2
-
Grade 3 Tap/Grade 4 Modern18:30 - 19:15
-
Grade 5 Modern19:15 - 20:00
Saturday - Hall 1
-
Grade 2 Modern12:00 - 12:45
-
Grade 3 Modern13:30 - 14:15
Saturday - Hall 2
-
Primary Tap / Grade 1 Modern10:15 - 11:15
No events hours available!
Monday - Hall 1
-
Grade 5 Tap18:45 - 19:30
Monday - Hall 2
-
Adult Tap Improvers18:45 - 19:30
-
Adult Tap Advanced19:30 - 20:30
-
Adult Tap Beginners20:30 - 21:15
Tuesday - Hall 2
-
Grade 3 Tap/Grade 4 Modern18:30 - 19:15
-
Grade 4 Tap20:00 - 20:45
Friday
-
Primary Tap/Grade 1 Tap/Grade 2 Modern Show Work17:30 - 18:30
Saturday - Hall 1
-
Grade 1 Tap11:15 - 12:00
-
Grade 2 Tap14:15 - 15:00
Saturday - Hall 2
-
Primary Tap / Grade 1 Modern10:15 - 11:15
No events hours available!
No events available!